P2000 | Turf
Factory New
Mil-Spec GradePistols

P2000 | Turf

P2000 | Turf is a Mil-Spec Grade skin from The Glove Collection. Available on the market from $0.40. Float from 0.00 to 1.00. StatTrak™ from $0.38.

In-game description

Accurate and controllable, the German-made P2000 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents. The grip and slide have been painted metallic green. The grass is always redder on the opposing side

Found in
Glove Case
Variants
StatTrak™
Side
Counter-Terrorist
Float range0.00 – 1.00
FNMWFTWWBS
Community verdictFewer than 5 votes so far. Be one of the first to rate it.
Get this skinFN $14.31
Buy on DMarket

Prices: lowest Skinport listing, 10/27/2026. Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission.

Inspect in CS2Factory New
Inspect in game Craft stickers

Opens CS2 through Steam on this computer. It previews how the finish looks, not a specific item for sale.

P2000 | Turf prices by exterior

ExteriorFloatReference priceStatTrak™
Factory New (FN)0.00 – 0.07$14.31–
Minimal Wear (MW)0.07 – 0.15$2.94$0.89 −70%
Field-Tested (FT)0.15 – 0.38No price data$0.38
Well-Worn (WW)0.38 – 0.45No price data–
Battle-Scarred (BS)0.45 – 1.00$0.40–

Skinport snapshot: lowest live listing; est. = no live listing (sales median or Skinport's suggested price). Updated 27/10/2026.

Market activity

Skinport sales, updated daily

33sold in 30 days
10sold in 7 days
▲ 0.0%MW: 7-day vs 30-day median
ExteriorMedian 30dMedian 90dSold 30d
FN$13.83$13.838
MW$3.06$3.9115
FT$0.90$1.008
WW$0.45$0.452
BS–$0.580

FAQ

How much does P2000 | Turf cost?

Saved reference prices for P2000 | Turf range from $0.40 to $14.31 depending on exterior (Skinport, without StatTrak™). They may include suggested values, not only live listings. StatTrak™ versions start at $0.38.

How much is StatTrak™ P2000 | Turf?

StatTrak™ P2000 | Turf reference prices range from $0.38 to $0.89 depending on exterior.

What float can P2000 | Turf have?

Its float ranges from 0.00 to 1.00, so it comes in: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, Battle-Scarred.

Which case drops P2000 | Turf?

P2000 | Turf drops from the Glove Case, as part of The Glove Collection.

How do I see P2000 | Turf in game?

Pick a float and pattern, then click “Inspect in game”. Steam opens CS2 with a preview of this skin, no need to own it.

You might also like